Sidewalk Concern at 13928 70 STREET NW

CLOSED 12 months ago #8016122117
Submitted Jun 19, 2017

At the t-intersection, southwest corner sidewalk of 140 avenue and 70 street there is two inch asphalt lip, road half, leading onto the road from the sidewalk. There is a sidewalk ramp for strollers/walkers/wheelchairs leading to the road but with the lip it makes it very dangerous to get onto the road. I take that route MANY times and that corner of the sidewalk is deteriorating quickly. I'm a wheelchair user and it's getting dangerous to cross there.

Issue: Uneven/Slanted

address: 6924 140 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36440.09066857277, 5941226.2996079335

coordinates lat,lng: 53.6025520028593, -113.4494780480581

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 27, 2017 08:00am Closed
Tue Jun 20, 2017 12:11pm Opened
Mon Jun 19, 2017 09:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone