Trails at 14702 55 STREET NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 1 day ago #8017718177
Report
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

Deep Pooling Water/No drainage on path. Kids walking westbound to McLeod/Steele Heights schools go through this area. No drains as far as I can see. Path completely submerged and kids try to use the grass to go around but even then must walk through a significant amount of standing water. Water is well over a foot deep in spots.

Trail surface: Hard

Issue: Maintenance

Inside Park: McLeod Park



address: 14702 55 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 37859.92541491929, 5942122.152692984

coordinates lat,lng: 53.61050097642415, -113.4279201441369

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 18, 2018 12:15pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Tue Apr 17, 2018 03:28pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 10:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone