Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 9759 81 AVENUE NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 2 months ago #8017881494
Photo_20180517_093853
Submitted May 17, 2018

Water pooling behind garage occupied by a handicapped senior. In winter, after rains, or neighbours washing cars.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Traveling Direction: Southbound

Lane: Alley

Previous ref# if updating: -1



address: 9759 81 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34313.92816296632, 5931655.96003817

coordinates lat,lng: 53.516701, -113.482648

Timestamp Description
Fri May 25, 2018 12:13am Status changed to Assessed-No Action Required
Thu May 24, 2018 12:45pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu May 17, 2018 02:54pm Opened
Thu May 17, 2018 09:41am Submitted via Android Android