Tree/Branch Damage - Public Property at 12776 117 STREET NW

CLOSED . - 7 months ago #8017881797
Submitted May 17, 2018

Tree gets aphids or some kind of bug every year, we can't park our car near it because it gets covered in sticky sap,now the branches look like they are turning black, the city did come and spray once, but never had much luck phoning to get it sprayed again, hope fully someone can check to see if it is healthy

Issue: Branch Attached

Where: Boulevard

address: 12776 117 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 31536.4898279821, 5939474.777255432

coordinates lat,lng: 53.58713151426388, -113.5237336346074

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 11, 2018 09:45am Status changed to .
Thu May 17, 2018 03:49pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Thu May 17, 2018 03:29pm Opened
Thu May 17, 2018 10:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone