Road Maintenance at 12312 42 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 7 days ago #8018676977
Report
Submitted Oct 11, 2018

Back Alley -- garbage truck going north does not need to swing so widely to turn. He also backed up to look at what he did. I just happened to look out my back window. Truck number 152898 at 11:00 am going north up the alleyway. You have paved and sodded our back already and it looks like you'll be rebuilding and sodding again!!! Keep up the work ... :(

Issue: Rut/Heave

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Alley



address: 12312 42 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 30039.245157369085, 5927250.221988164

coordinates lat,lng: 53.47737386543357, -113.5475168105732

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 12, 2018 11:16am Closed
Fri Oct 12, 2018 11:02am Opened
Thu Oct 11, 2018 02:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone