City Maintained Sidewalk at 9392 153 Avenue NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #8018935349
Submitted Dec 06, 2018

City sidewalk not shovelled located north of R-intersection at 153 Avenue (westbound lane) and 94A Street near bus stop 7263. The bus stop pad was cleared of snow, but not the public sidewalk leading up to it from the T-intersection which is still buried in about 10 cm of snow.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Public Sidewalk at T-intersection north end of 153 Ave and 94A Street next to westbound traffic lanes. The sidewalk is in between a section of trees/bushes and lamp posts.

address: 9392 153 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33977.91779424484, 5942540.284425061

coordinates lat,lng: 53.61452407674269, -113.4865306411995

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 17, 2018 08:15am Closed
Fri Dec 07, 2018 08:57am Opened
Thu Dec 06, 2018 07:26am Submitted via iPhone Iphone