Sidewalk Concern at 13515 158 AVENUE NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 3 days ago #8011627125
Report
Submitted Mar 17, 2015

This is at the nw corner of 155 ave and 135 St. It's a lowered corner that is supposed to bring the sidewalk down making it easier for pedestrians to cross but it's a huge tripping hazzard and children are unable to walk their bikes safely across the street as the tires get stuck because the road comes up so much higher than the side walk

Issue: Uneven/Slanted



address: 13515 158 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 29303.524185590762, 5942988.019135495

coordinates lat,lng: 53.61882939939724, -113.55712478991

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 07, 2017 05:05am Status changed to Assessed-No Action Required
Fri Apr 15, 2016 12:06am Status changed to Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Fri Apr 15, 2016 12:06am Closed with status: .
Tue Mar 17, 2015 02:32pm Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Tue Mar 17, 2015 02:32pm Opened
Tue Mar 17, 2015 01:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone