City Maintained Sidewalk at 9100 WALTERDALE HILL NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 2 months ago #8015743360
Report
Submitted Apr 16, 2017

On High Level Bridge west sidewalk, very icy at bottom of slope, at corner and hidden by shadows of girders.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): See description



address: 9100 WALTERDALE HILL NW

coordinates x,y: 32292.075534326177, 5932758.572407075

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52673666666666, -113.5130166666667

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 16, 2017 11:15am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Sun Apr 16, 2017 04:56pm Opened
Sun Apr 16, 2017 04:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone