Road Flooded/Drain Blocked at 2304 184 STREET NW

CLOSED . - 2 months ago #8015756030
Report
Submitted Apr 18, 2017

This culvert I believe was repaired last year. Unfortunately it was not effective or there is a blockage in the culvert. Water is near to running off road. There is a telephone box floating in the middle of the water. Should be dealt with promptly. Thank you.

Where: Underpass

Blocked By: Unknown



address: 2304 184 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 23916.76749757082, 5924892.294725093

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45649946951629, -113.639917206125

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 13, 2017 07:45am Status changed to .
Tue Jun 13, 2017 07:45am Closed
Wed Apr 19, 2017 12:10am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Tue Apr 18, 2017 05:09pm Opened
Tue Apr 18, 2017 12:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone