City Maintained Sidewalk at 10909 76 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #8015816977
Photo_20170430_204410
Submitted Apr 30, 2017

Blvd damaged by school buses turning east from 109 St onto 76 Ave. Dangerous for pedestrians, in particular school kids waiting to cross street.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): SE corner



address: 10909 76 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32365.425259287913, 5931146.646010698

coordinates lat,lng: 53.512248, -113.512077

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 05, 2017 02:00pm Closed
Sun Apr 30, 2017 08:51pm Opened
Sun Apr 30, 2017 08:49pm Submitted via Android Android