Pooling Water in Play Space at 17001 78 Street NW

CLOSED almost 2 years ago #8015873321
Submitted May 09, 2017

Pooling water/drainage problem

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Walking path behind our house 7814-168A Ave is always water logged. The mowers don't even go through the area because the tires sink into the ground. We've lived here four years and it has always been this way. There is another area a few house east that has the same problem. Can anything be done to fix this?

address: 17001 78 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 35553.76753445129, 5944307.9810434645

coordinates lat,lng: 53.630303, -113.462516

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 12, 2017 02:15pm Closed
Sat Jun 03, 2017 04:30pm Reopened
Thu Jun 01, 2017 08:45am Closed
Wed May 24, 2017 12:12am Status changed to .
Fri May 12, 2017 12:16am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Thu May 11, 2017 10:46am Status changed to .
Thu May 11, 2017 10:46am Reopened
Wed May 10, 2017 03:02pm Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Wed May 10, 2017 02:30pm Opened
Tue May 09, 2017 04:13pm Submitted via Android Android