Park Walkway at 10468 76 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 7 months ago #8015884639
Report
Submitted May 11, 2017

Grass seed was just sown on the south side of 76 Ave from the bus stop on 105th St, east towards 104th St. This path is used for walking and I believe a sidewalk is planned for this summer. It appears to be a waste of resources.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): South side of 76 Ave road.



address: 10468 76 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33159.00449911409, 5931152.36867015

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51224999999997, -113.5001133333333

Timestamp Description
Fri May 12, 2017 01:02pm Closed
Fri May 12, 2017 12:52pm Opened
Thu May 11, 2017 04:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone