Bus Shelter Vandalism/Damage at 11813 139 Avenue Northwest Edmonton, AB T5X 5C5

CLOSED about 1 year ago #8015971826
Submitted May 26, 2017

Glass everywhere

What is the damage? Shattered bus shelter, wind has strewn glass all over the street and side walk. Very dangerous. Caution tape is insufficient solution. Please clean up the glass minimum.

What is the bus stop number? 6267

address: 11813 139 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 31458.35846560977, 5941037.379083974

coordinates lat,lng: 53.601177, -113.524756

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 08, 2017 12:05am Closed
Sat May 27, 2017 02:15am Opened
Fri May 26, 2017 07:49am Submitted via Android Android