Sidewalk Concern at 4916 144 St NW Southwest Edmonton

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 4 months ago #8016041201
Img_1944
Submitted Jun 06, 2017

I have phoned before and asked for someone to come out and take a look as my sidewalk is severely cracked, great big holes in it. It has continually degraded over the 12 years that we have lived here and has no formed a huge crack all the way along the sidewalk front and side. When it rains hard air bubbles are seeing coming up from the street next to my sidewalk front and side. I would also let you know that a Telus contractor has been here and damaged it even further.

Issue: Hole/Crack



address: 4916 144 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 28528.480815447776, 5928421.092120004

coordinates lat,lng: 53.487979, -113.57016650000003

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 19, 2017 07:30am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Wed Jun 07, 2017 10:54am Opened
Tue Jun 06, 2017 08:36am Submitted via Web Web