Traffic Sign at 4307 68 STREET NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #8016068355
Report
Submitted Jun 11, 2017

Off ramps to otherside in with no white lines for pedestrians crossing in both west and south directions. Extremely dangerous corner as they come around a blind corner with bus stops on both sides. No signs with pedestrian walking in either direction. This stretch of roadway with curve is a speed way.

Issue: Missing Sign



address: 4307 68 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36829.804372866674, 5927838.727407637

coordinates lat,lng: 53.48223090642456, -113.4451659490479

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:31am Closed
Sun Jun 11, 2017 07:19pm Opened
Sun Jun 11, 2017 10:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone