Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 10044 87 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - 16 days ago #8016070102
Report
Submitted Jun 11, 2017

Sitting water due to poor pavement. Trapped water catches tree debris and creates extremely offensive smell and a street full of mud.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Driving Direction: Westbound

Driving Lane: Single



address: 10044 87 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33772.673197400436, 5932323.505145877

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52273431791677, -113.4907362305231

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 13, 2017 12:45am Status changed to .
Mon Jun 12, 2017 11:35am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Mon Jun 12, 2017 09:02am Opened
Sun Jun 11, 2017 08:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone