Park Maintenance at 1765 TOMLINSON COMMON NW

CLOSED . - 2 months ago #8016080886
Report
Submitted Jun 12, 2017

Weeds taking over!!! How do you expect kids to play soccer on these fields. The ball will hardly move never mind the fact that someone will break an ankle. If you're not going to spray for weeds at least maintain the fields.

Where: Sports Field

Issue: Grass Cutting Required

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Tomlinson Common Soccer Fields

Inside Park: Tomlinson Park



address: 1765 TOMLINSON COMMON NW

coordinates x,y: 27572.28228519788, 5924083.693156752

coordinates lat,lng: 53.449055, -113.5849533333333

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 21, 2017 07:00am Status changed to .
Wed Jun 21, 2017 07:00am Closed
Wed Jun 14, 2017 12:15am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Tue Jun 13, 2017 03:05pm Opened
Mon Jun 12, 2017 06:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone