Structure/Playground Damage at 10722 73 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #8016084790
Report
Submitted Jun 13, 2017

Someone vandalized the rubber surface and there is now a large hole beneath the swing. One lip is coming up, which is a trip hazard as well.

What: Other - Stairs or equipment

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Under the swing set

Inside Park: Queen Alexandra Park 1



address: 10722 73 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32611.7071089577, 5930854.224123811

coordinates lat,lng: 53.50960519635445, -113.5083947518035

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 20, 2017 01:16pm Closed
Wed Jun 14, 2017 09:50am Opened
Tue Jun 13, 2017 12:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone