Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 1747 28 STREET NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 25 days ago #8016099718
Report
Submitted Jun 15, 2017

Water always in front of my driveway. This is summer time people wash their cars and it get collected in front of my driveway on the road.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Right



address: 1747 28 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 41016.039831947135, 5923798.804890623

coordinates lat,lng: 53.44562076405164, -113.3826318128718

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 16, 2017 01:23pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Fri Jun 16, 2017 12:06pm Opened
Thu Jun 15, 2017 10:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone