Traffic Signal Light Timing at 21320 96 AVENUE NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #8016100879
Report
Submitted Jun 15, 2017

The light timing needs to be different. It's really unsafe how there isn't other entrance In/out of secord. In the morning I can wait up to a few light changes to turn onto 215 as there is no signal light. Coming home it's hard to turn on 215 from as far back as Stoney plane. Why is 215 just one lane, and the lights don't go with the traffic flow?

Issue: Turn Signals

Travelling direction: Southbound



address: 21320 96 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 20617.718797807338, 5933466.941861668

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53368932075999, -113.6890224950429

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 30, 2017 02:31pm Closed
Fri Jun 16, 2017 02:20pm Opened
Thu Jun 15, 2017 02:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone