Structure/Playground Damage at 671 GLENWRIGHT CRESCENT NW

CLOSED 1 day ago #8016101251
Report
Submitted Jun 15, 2017

Bobble chipmunk broken off from spring (bottom right of photo) and currently in a garbage can (top left of photo). Not sure who did it??

What: Play Apparatus

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Sandbox by monkey bars and north east garbage can

Inside Park: John Patrick Gillese Park



address: 671 GLENWRIGHT CRESCENT NW

coordinates x,y: 21960.307575430965, 5930102.360024923

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5034014983601, -113.6690082774625

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 22, 2017 07:00am Closed
Fri Jun 16, 2017 02:56pm Opened
Thu Jun 15, 2017 04:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone