Park Maintenance at McKernan Edmonton Division No. 11

CLOSED . - 6 months ago #8016102003
Img_2154
Submitted Jun 15, 2017

We recently had three large trees taken down in our front yard so we would have a better view and this is what we see! The grass has been cut ONCE this year and I don't know that it CAN be cut now due to all the debris from Standard General for our neighbourhood renewal process. It's a disgusting mess with large chunks of concrete, etc left laying on the triangle!! And when the grass is cut, the trimming around the sign posts never gets done either. Very, very disappointing work by the city!

Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)

Issue: Grass Cutting Required

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Triangle on 73 ave and 112 street



address: 11223 77 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 31759.91649963382, 5931226.1946894545

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51299969999999, -113.5211969

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 21, 2017 06:30am Status changed to .
Wed Jun 21, 2017 06:30am Closed
Sat Jun 17, 2017 12:13am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Fri Jun 16, 2017 04:26pm Opened
Thu Jun 15, 2017 07:33pm Submitted via Web Web