Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 9636 78 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - 4 months ago #8016111413
Photo_20170617_224923
Submitted Jun 17, 2017

Water ponding in back Alley not draining. And please don't tell me that this is a normal circumstance as the road should have enough grade to discharge the water properly

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Alley

Previous ref# if updating: -1



address: 9636 78 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34590.17048201233, 5931404.678924694

coordinates lat,lng: 53.514425, -113.478511

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 19, 2017 09:32am Status changed to .
Mon Jun 19, 2017 08:16am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Sun Jun 18, 2017 08:26pm Opened
Sat Jun 17, 2017 10:51pm Submitted via Android Android