Potholes at 8620 91 STREET NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 9 months ago #8016111788
Submitted Jun 18, 2017

The whole avenue looks like this - it is unacceptable, this looks like a country lane. Some of the potholes are quite deep and will cause vehicle damage. These potholes run from 91st street nw to 96 street nw. Having a backhoe do "donuts" at the end of 86 avenue nw at about 96 street nw doesn't help

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Left

address: 8620 91 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 35198.98321419073, 5932246.2570955595

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52194666666666, -113.4692383333333

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 20, 2017 12:22am Status changed to Assessed-No Action Required
Mon Jun 19, 2017 08:17am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Sun Jun 18, 2017 10:46pm Opened
Sun Jun 18, 2017 10:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone