Trails at 13204 FOX DRIVE NW

CLOSED Citizen Contacted - 6 months ago #8016114604
Photo_20170618_142817
Submitted Jun 18, 2017

This trail is an important connection to many places, why is cycling not allowed all of the sudden? Was there an assessment which shows the environmental impact to be greater than walking?

Trail surface: Granular

Issue: Sign Concern

Inside Park: Whitemud Park



address: 13204 FOX DRIVE NW

coordinates x,y: 29274.78268939377, 5930066.588781769

coordinates lat,lng: 53.502724, -113.558769

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:01am Closed with status: Citizen Contacted
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:30pm Reopened
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30am Closed
Mon Jun 19, 2017 11:58am Opened
Sun Jun 18, 2017 02:33pm Submitted via Android Android