Dead trees at 17304 82 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - about 1 month ago #8016195294
Report
Submitted Jun 30, 2017

Three dead trees at bottom of hill used for tobogganing in winter and sliding in summer in Thorncliff Park Are a safety hazard to children Should be removed & NOT REPLACED

Where: Park (Not River valley)



address: 17304 82 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 25262.512613440722, 5931502.538365281

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51583500397719, -113.6191248894796

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 16, 2018 01:15pm Status changed to .
Tue Jan 16, 2018 01:15pm Closed
Tue Nov 07, 2017 08:15am Reopened with status: Assessment in Progress
Tue Sep 19, 2017 03:29pm Closed
Fri Jun 30, 2017 08:15pm Opened
Fri Jun 30, 2017 09:02am Submitted via iPhone Iphone