Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 9805 71 St NW Northeast Edmonton

CLOSED Work to be completed as per online schedule - about 1 year ago #8016399562
Submitted Aug 03, 2017

Good morning, I have spoken with the owner of our neighboring property 6832 98 ave. He ensures me that trees are on city property. If this is the case we are requesting that the trees are pruned to property line. Thank you Joyce

Issue: Pruning Request

address: 9803 71 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 37331.383442771956, 5934020.58133272

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5377428, -113.4368743

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 01, 2017 12:08am Status changed to Work to be completed as per online schedule
Tue Oct 31, 2017 01:15pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Tue Oct 31, 2017 12:45pm Reopened
Fri Sep 29, 2017 12:56pm Status changed to .
Fri Sep 29, 2017 12:56pm Closed
Fri Aug 04, 2017 12:24am Status changed to Assessment in Progress
Thu Aug 03, 2017 10:07pm Opened
Thu Aug 03, 2017 09:09am Submitted via Web Web