Pooling Water in Play Space at 10722 73 AVENUE NW

CLOSED about 1 year ago #8016403148
Report
Submitted Aug 03, 2017

The splash park at Queen Alexandra is flooded. There is enough water for a child to drown in. I am concerned about the safety of my community. Please, address this issue as soon as possible.

Area? (e.g. SW corner): The spray deck drain



address: 10722 73 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32647.05315147141, 5930860.029247957

coordinates lat,lng: 53.50965516693685, -113.5078613450931

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 04, 2017 03:33pm Closed
Fri Aug 04, 2017 02:49pm Opened
Thu Aug 03, 2017 10:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone