Litter Public Property at 16709 112A STREET NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #8016753053
Report
Submitted Oct 04, 2017

This summer I saw the fence posts being replaced and guys digging out to old cement. They piled it behind their fence and left it in a pile. They should remove it; however they don't see it as it's on 167 ave side.

Where? Boulevard

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? If at 167 ave and 112 st intersection, it is North of 167 ave and west of 112 st.

Garbage Volume: Truck load

Broken Glass or Car Parts? No

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No

River Valley? No



address: 16709 112A STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 31950.01576208493, 5944114.312146849

coordinates lat,lng: 53.628795, -113.5170133333333

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:15pm Closed
Wed Oct 04, 2017 09:19pm Opened
Wed Oct 04, 2017 09:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone