Sidewalk Concern at 9108 135 Ave Northeast Edmonton

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 6 days ago #8016789159
20171011_123741
Submitted Oct 11, 2017

Sidewalk slants away from the road causing water to pool on the sidewalk. The water freezes in the winter causing the sidewalk to become icy. Ice returns immediately when cleared when temperature is near zero degrees Celsius. Please correct so that the sidewalk drains water on to the roadway instead of collecting on the sidewalk.

Issue: Uneven/Slanted



address: 9108 135 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34256.94458293175, 5940580.692264424

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5968981, -113.4825295

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 12, 2017 01:47pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:35am Opened
Wed Oct 11, 2017 06:51pm Submitted via Web Web