Graffiti Public Property at 10910 97 AVENUE NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #8016824084
Report
Submitted Oct 18, 2017

Graffiti on retaining wall. Adjacent to walking path just north of 97 Avenue. Between 109 and 110 Street. Three Graffiti marks. Two faint ones at the southern end of the wall and one darker one in the middle. Directly east of the Ledgeview Building. Incidentally, complaint 8016791743 (which is north of 98 Avenue) has already been cleaned but is still open in your system. This one is south of 98 Avenue and still vandalized.

Type: Retaining Walls-along City Roadway

Offensive? No



address: 10910 97 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32535.961659287528, 5933602.767092159

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53430722654183, -113.5092511812197

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 20, 2017 10:15am Closed
Wed Oct 18, 2017 02:11pm Opened
Wed Oct 18, 2017 11:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone