Overgrown Trees at 7903 142 STREET NW

CLOSED . - 3 months ago #8016926446
Report
Submitted Nov 07, 2017

We have 2 large elm trees maintained by City. Both overgrown. Extensive broken limbs and damage this past summer. One tree required strapping, bolts and wires to save. Dennis from city indicated extensive pruning is required to save these Elms valued at $10,000. each

Issue: Pruning Request



address: 7903 142 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 28812.85388902561, 5931347.383264023

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51425833333333, -113.5656133333333

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 02, 2018 12:45pm Status changed to .
Mon Jan 08, 2018 09:45am Closed with status: Duplicate Request Exists
Tue Nov 07, 2017 05:14pm Opened
Tue Nov 07, 2017 04:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone