Manhole Covers/Catch Basin Concerns at 2302U 39 AVENUE NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #8016975763
Report
Submitted Nov 16, 2017

A street gutter grate has a bar missing and is wide enough so a small animal could fall through. Please fix this it has been this way for over a year.

Issue: Other



address: 2302U 39 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 41276.13800053947, 5927421.625093415

coordinates lat,lng: 53.47815333333333, -113.3782416666667

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 19, 2017 12:45pm Closed
Fri Nov 17, 2017 08:38am Opened
Thu Nov 16, 2017 07:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone