Road Maintenance at 9431 61 STREET NW

CLOSED Transition to Epcor Drainage - 6 months ago #8017040609
Report
Submitted Nov 29, 2017

Sinkhole/high manhole covers causing cars to bottom out due to dip (located center of T intersection) intersection of 95Ave and 61 Street.

Issue: Rut/Heave

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Centre



address: 9431 61 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 38037.98718552579, 5933689.932118754

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53472109823654, -113.4262562757037

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 08, 2018 02:45pm Closed with status: Transition to Epcor Drainage
Thu Nov 30, 2017 12:24pm Opened
Wed Nov 29, 2017 02:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone