Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 2435 32 AVENUE NW

CLOSED . - 11 months ago #8017070304
Report
Submitted Dec 05, 2017

Puddle replaced by glacier. Ice is above sidewalk. Drain is open.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Right

Previous ref# if updating: 801702242



address: 2435 32 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 41232.32407929103, 5925629.4659323795

coordinates lat,lng: 53.46205333333333, -113.3791366666667

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 06, 2017 11:48pm Status changed to .
Wed Dec 06, 2017 12:46pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Wed Dec 06, 2017 12:13pm Opened
Tue Dec 05, 2017 10:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone