Tree/Branch Damage at 12011 85 STREET NW

CLOSED . - 9 months ago #8017180638
Report
Submitted Dec 30, 2017

A tree was so frozen that it has started to split on half. This is a very big tree and the split is from the trunk going to the top. If the tree should split more it will fall on the side road possibly landing on a vehicle.

Issue: Split/Cracked

Where: Road



address: 12011 85 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 35066.08855116315, 5938038.738963382

coordinates lat,lng: 53.57400400000003, -113.470593

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 01, 2018 01:15pm Status changed to .
Tue Jan 02, 2018 09:15am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Sun Dec 31, 2017 08:47am Opened
Sat Dec 30, 2017 06:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone