City Maintained Sidewalk at 2028 TOWNE CENTRE BOULEVARD NW

CLOSED 9 months ago #8017194127
Report
Submitted Jan 02, 2018

This sidewalk seems to often be forgotten by the city. I own 1904 Tomlinson way and get a lot of people asking me to shovel the sidewalk, but explain to them because if he easement between my property and the sidewalk it is maintained by the city.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Sidewalk along towncenter Blvd north of tomlinson way.



address: 2028 TOWNE CENTRE BOULEVARD NW

coordinates x,y: 27722.91300917401, 5924584.590964912

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45354807428169, -113.5826418263706

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 05, 2018 02:15pm Closed
Tue Jan 02, 2018 07:02pm Opened
Tue Jan 02, 2018 07:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone