Park Walkway at 7471 COLONEL MEWBURN ROAD NW

CLOSED 6 months ago #8017206252
Report
Submitted Jan 04, 2018

The tiles on a park walk are extremely slippery. Hard to notice them when they are covered with thin layer of snow, but once you step on them you fell right away. My child slipped and fell today during the walk. I could say for sure they are dangerous.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): RCAF Park at Griesbach https://maps.google.ca/maps?oe=UTF-8&hl=en-ca&client=safari&dlnr=1&um=1&ie=UTF-8&fb=1&gl=ca&entry=s&sa=X&ftid=0x53a0248e504842fd:0x9b623c5559607562&gmm=CgIgAQ%3D%3D



address: 7471 COLONEL MEWBURN ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 32154.43290360017, 5942192.228336779

coordinates lat,lng: 53.61151166666667, -113.5141216666667

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 05, 2018 09:15am Closed
Fri Jan 05, 2018 09:06am Opened
Thu Jan 04, 2018 03:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone