Overgrown Trees at 10716 107 St NW North Central Edmonton

CLOSED . - 3 months ago #8017206514
Overgrown_trees
Submitted Jan 04, 2018

overgrown trees- area is incredibly dark due to the overgrown trees. The trees block the street lights and their is a lot of activity in the area. Dangerous to walk at night or once it gets dark

Issue: Pruning Request



address: 10716 107 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 32793.731105779116, 5935561.583613519

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55189230000001, -113.50515810000002

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:45pm Status changed to .
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:45pm Closed
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:16pm Reopened with status: .
Fri Jan 05, 2018 11:15am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Fri Jan 05, 2018 09:45am Opened
Thu Jan 04, 2018 05:41pm Submitted via Web Web