Litter Public Property at 8421 101 AVENUE NW

CLOSED Citizen Complied - 6 months ago #8017220295
Report
Submitted Jan 07, 2018

Piles of garbage by homeless camp. Lots of stolen bikes on scene

Where? Green Space

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Trail by river side area

Garbage Volume: Truck load

Broken Glass or Car Parts? Yes

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No

Inside Park: Forest Heights Park



address: 8421 101 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 35768.96146989616, 5934474.988060026

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54193453216324, -113.4603895806833

Timestamp Description
Thu May 03, 2018 04:15pm Closed with status: Citizen Complied
Mon Jan 08, 2018 12:22pm Opened
Sun Jan 07, 2018 01:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone