Litter Public Property at 1789 GLASTONBURY BOULEVARD NW

CLOSED 6 months ago #8017233190
Report
Submitted Jan 09, 2018

5-10 large boxes and other garbage blown up against the orange construction fence. Southeast end of the field, backing onto yards and an alley.

Where? Green Space

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? South east side, along alley. Best way to access would be to enter Glenwright Crescent NW, then take your first right into the alley. The alley will take you near the location. Use the break in the black chain link fence to access field.

Garbage Volume: Truck load

Broken Glass or Car Parts? No

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No

Inside Park: Glastonbury Park



address: 1789 GLASTONBURY BOULEVARD NW

coordinates x,y: 21785.279000337585, 5930173.050398085

coordinates lat,lng: 53.50404398438297, -113.6716413993009

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 11, 2018 06:45am Closed
Wed Jan 10, 2018 03:44pm Opened
Tue Jan 09, 2018 07:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone