Streetlight Maintenance at 9920 81 STREET NW

CLOSED forwarded to EPCOR for assessment - 8 days ago #8017235253
Report
Submitted Jan 10, 2018

At night lane light flickers & also goes out. Sometimes it stays lit for a while. Ballast? It's the 3rd pole N from 99 Ave between 81-82 St. New house construction on N property from pole.

Issue: Streetlight cycling on and off

Where is the light? Residental Neighbourhood

Location on property? In the Rear

Pole Number: 25492

Rent from EPCOR? No

Call ahead required for pole access? No



address: 9920 81 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 36293.8095426022, 5934192.319042646

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53935862278984, -113.452504891214

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 11, 2018 08:15am Closed with status: forwarded to EPCOR for assessment
Thu Jan 11, 2018 07:56am Opened
Wed Jan 10, 2018 09:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone