City Maintained Sidewalk at 4716 115 STREET NW

CLOSED 6 months ago #8017238958
Photo_20180111_162122
Submitted Jan 11, 2018

Malmo school sidewalk that runs along the fence in the alley is not getting snow removed. Young students are being forced to walk in alleyway to get to pedestrian sidewalk. Had the same problem last winter with the contractor hired.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Along south east fence going into alley off 46 ave and 115 street.



address: 4716 115 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 31241.206833494263, 5928077.20842937

coordinates lat,lng: 53.484735, -113.52933

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 15, 2018 02:45pm Closed
Thu Jan 11, 2018 04:26pm Opened
Thu Jan 11, 2018 04:25pm Submitted via Android Android