Litter Public Property at 10065 JASPER AVENUE NW

CLOSED 3 months ago #8017243567
Photo_20180111_162228
Submitted Jan 11, 2018

Hypodermic needle on LRT tracks

Where? Trail (Hard Surface)

Area? (e.g. SW corner)? Central station, northbound track, near west stairs.

Garbage Volume: Garbage bag

Broken Glass or Car Parts? No

Fluids from collision? No

Fluids seeping into sewer? No

Previous ref# if updating: -1



address: 10065 JASPER AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33602.48081602395, 5934350.618579254

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54096, -113.493085

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 12, 2018 03:46pm Closed
Fri Jan 12, 2018 03:34pm Opened
Thu Jan 11, 2018 04:24pm Submitted via Android Android