Windrows at 4716 115 Street NW

CLOSED over 1 year ago #8017262749
Photo_20180116_174355
Submitted Jan 16, 2018

Sidewalk snow removal contractor piling snow against south west school yard fence. This is a no windrow zone and the pile of snow is 4 feet high creating a huge blind spot for children trying to cross alley to pedestrian sidewalk. The windrow is also causing damage to school yard fence.

Blocking: Sightline Concern

Height in cm? 120

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Bus Stop # (if applicable): -1



address: 4716 115 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 31240.54945762696, 5928096.345626024

coordinates lat,lng: 53.484907, -113.529338

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:15pm Closed
Tue Jan 16, 2018 05:45pm Opened
Tue Jan 16, 2018 05:44pm Submitted via Android Android