Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 7907 142 STREET NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 12 months ago #8017274816
Submitted Jan 18, 2018

We have 2 large elm trees on our property trimmed and maintained by the city. Both trees are overgrown with extensive damage thus summer. Broken limbs are still hanging in the trees. One of the trees required strapping, bolts and wires to save the tree. Dennis from the city stated both trees require extensive pruning to prevent further damage. He indicated trees are valued at $10,000. Because of age. Status indicates file is closed??? Wrong address on file. This should be considered as a new submission

Issue: Pruning Request

address: 7907 142 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 28846.546356788636, 5931372.013062367

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51447780262414, -113.5651031309308

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:06am Status changed to Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:15am Closed
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:30am Opened
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone