Park Maintenance at 1675 TOANE WYND NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #8017306270
Report
Submitted Jan 25, 2018

Metal barricades are in place but not locked up. Orange signs have been taking away on a daily base from drug dealers driving behind there. NOBODY IS ALOWED TO DRIVE BACK THERE!!! It's for walking people only. We have been fighting with the city about this problem for many years now. We are getting sick and tired of this shit!!!!

Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)

Issue: Grass Cutting Debris

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Toane wynd



address: 1675 TOANE WYND NW

coordinates x,y: 27267.440570337618, 5923952.836731089

coordinates lat,lng: 53.447895, -113.5895533333333

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 27, 2018 04:45am Closed
Thu Jan 25, 2018 08:32pm Opened
Thu Jan 25, 2018 04:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone