Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 4903 13 AVENUE NW

OPENED 12 months ago #8017314659
Submitted Jan 26, 2018

This is my second request, I never received any email or confirmation previously. This large poplar tree is lifting my fence and driveway, and ruins my vehicle finishes with its budding in the spring. Leaves impossible to remove sap on my vehicles. I would request a complete removal of this tree. I've trimmed it in the past too, limbs were blocking the sidewalk and vision of oncoming traffic.

Issue: Obstructing street/traffic lights

address: 4903 13 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 38865.9086721573, 5923415.466471505

coordinates lat,lng: 53.44233909172104, -113.415040728326

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 29, 2018 05:14pm Reopened
Sat Jan 27, 2018 01:45pm Closed
Sat Jan 27, 2018 01:28pm Opened
Fri Jan 26, 2018 11:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone