Traffic Signal Light Timing at 12323 102 AVENUE NW

CLOSED 6 months ago #8017322801
Report
Submitted Jan 27, 2018

Beg button is right against the construction wall in a tiny gap for pushing. The walk light to cross 124 St does not come on without the button. Inaccessible to people on wheelchairs. 124 St/102 Ave. Southeast corner

Issue: Pedestrian Walk Lights

Time of incident: Sat Jan 27, 2018 08:00pm

Travelling direction: Eastbound



address: 12323 102 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 30784.801905281805, 5934552.873906213

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54295, -113.53557

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 13, 2018 02:15pm Closed
Mon Jan 29, 2018 11:33am Opened
Sat Jan 27, 2018 09:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone