Overflowing Garbage Cans at 10811 93 STREET NW

CLOSED Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards - 8 months ago #8017338420
Report
Submitted Jan 31, 2018

Overflowing garbage in alley of this house. As far as I can tell, no one lives here anymore.There is also garbage covered by the snow. People just dump stuff in the box & then people scavenging mess it up more.

Where: City Street

River Valley? No



address: 10811 93 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34409.25250397018, 5936002.490049344

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55575074015132, -113.4807332174187

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 05, 2018 02:15pm Closed with status: Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards
Thu Feb 01, 2018 04:47pm Reopened
Wed Jan 31, 2018 06:48pm Closed
Wed Jan 31, 2018 06:21pm Opened
Wed Jan 31, 2018 06:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone